• Call us now : 087 741 0358

  • Email : mark@bolt-on.ie

Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:
Here at Bolt-on Industrial Trade Supplies we take the security of your details seriously and are committed to respecting the privacy and security of all users and visitors to bolt-on.ie
This Privacy Policy explains how we store and use your personal data when you shop and browse on our website.
We will only collect, store and process your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1988, 2002 and 2018

When you place an order with us, we will guide you through the checkout process. During this process you will be asked for your name, email address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number and payment method details. We will use this information to process your order.

We collect this information about you so that we can:

  • Provide you with goods and service that you have ordered
  • Contact you regarding your order
  • Respond to communications

 

Your personal data will be collected when you place an order on our website. When you create an account on our website your details will be stored in our database so that any time to place another order you can select your billing and shipping address quickly.

 

It will collect the following information:

  • First and Last Name
  • Email address
  • Delivery and shipping address
  • Mobile number/House number
  • Order history details

 

Your data will also be collected and stored in our database through forms on our website. We will reply to all contacts made directly through email.

Examples of forms on our website are:

  • Contact us forms
  • Request a quote

 

The data that will be collected through these forms will be:

  • Company name
  • Name
  • Email address
  • Contact number

 

Who will you share my personal data with?
For us to complete your order your personal data will be shared with our Carriers so we can pass your information to our carriers so that they can delivery your order to you.